Search results
Results From The WOW.Com Content Network
The Central Ohio Transit Authority (COTA) operates 41 fixed-route bus services throughout the Columbus metropolitan area in Central Ohio. The agency operates its standard and frequent bus services seven days per week, and rush hour service Monday to Friday. [ 1 ] All buses and routes are wheelchair and mobility device-accessible, and include ...
The Central Ohio Transit Authority ( COTA / ˈkoʊtə /) is a public transit agency serving the Columbus metropolitan area, headquartered in Columbus, Ohio. It operates fixed-route buses, bus rapid transit, microtransit, and paratransit services. COTA's headquarters are located in the William J. Lhota Building in downtown Columbus.
LinkUS. LinkUS is a transportation initiative in Central Ohio, United States. The project aims to create approximately five rapid transit corridors to support the metro population of Columbus, the capital and largest city in Ohio. The initiative was announced in 2020 to create high-capacity rapid transit in Central Ohio.
The Columbus Interurban Terminal One of two remaining Columbus streetcars, operated 1926–1948, and now at the Ohio Railway Museum. The first public transit in the city was the horse-drawn omnibus, utilized in 1852 to transport passengers to and from the city's first train station, and in 1853, between Columbus, Franklinton, Worthington, and Canal Winchester.
Protected bike lane and bus stop island on Summit Street near the Ohio State University campus. In downtown Columbus, the route is applied to a one-way pair.It first jogs easterly via Livingston Avenue (north) and Fulton Street (south) before continuing northerly with northbound traffic on Fourth Street and southbound traffic on Third Street, which becomes Summit Street north of Fifth Avenue.
U.S. Route 52 US 52 highlighted in red Route information Maintained by ODOT Length 180.968 mi (291.240 km) Tourist routes Ohio River Scenic Byway Major junctions West end US 52 / I-74 at the Indiana state line near Harrison Major intersections I-275 near Blue Jay US 27 in Cincinnati I-75 in Cincinnati US 127 in Cincinnati US 42 in Cincinnati US 22 / SR 3 in Cincinnati I-275 / Kellogg Road in ...
X. Green Line routes X1 and X10. Categories: Bus routes in London. Coach routes in England.
4-9 p.m. Friday, Aug. 9: 9 E. Market St, Indianapolis. 11 a.m.-6 p.m. Sunday, Aug. 11: Greenwood Park Mall, 1251 U.S. 31 N., Greenwood. The Beef Bus, @portilloshotdogs Food Truck, is heading to ...